English (Private Law; Rules of Court; Courts; Health Law)
claimant [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit privé; Règles de procédure; Tribunaux; Droit de la santé)
demandeur [correct, masculine noun, New Brunswick, Ontario]; réclamant [correct, masculine noun, New Brunswick, Ontario]; auteur d'une demande [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; revendiquant [correct, masculine noun]; requérant [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; personne qui réclame [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho privado; Reglamento procesal; Tribunales; Derecho de salud)
demandante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología empleada en el proceso civil.
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.