English (Television Arts)
registration number [correct]
CONT: ... the licensee shall keep and retain a record of the script for a period of one year after the date of the broadcast, which record shall contain ...[:] A registration number assigned by the Commission pursuant to section 19 of the Television Broadcasting Regulations shall, for a period of one year from the date on which it was assigned, be considered to be a script number for the purposes of subsection (2).
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
numéro d'immatriculation [masculine noun]
CONT: Le titulaire [...] doit, durant une période d'un an à compter de la date de diffusion, tenir et conserver un dossier du texte dans lequel sont inscrits les renseignements suivants : [...] Pour l'application du paragraphe (2), le numéro d'immatriculation attribué par le Conseil en vertu de l'article 19 du Règlement sur la télédiffusion est réputé être le numéro du texte pour une période d'un an à compter de la date de son attribution.