English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
registration [correct, officially approved]; REG [correct, officially approved]; registration number [correct]
OBS: registration; REG: designations officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Aviation commerciale)
immatriculation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; REG [correct, officially approved]; matricule avion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] marque composée de chiffres et de lettres, octroyée par [un ministère] pour identifier un avion.
OBS: immatriculation; REG : désignations uniformisées par l'Organisation de l'avion civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: immatriculation : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Aviación comercial)
matrícula [correct, feminine noun]