English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
registration number [correct]
DEF: A unique ... number ... assigned to establishments registered with the Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA).
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
numéro d'agrément [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Numéro [...] unique [...] attribué aux établissements agréés par l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments (ACIA).