English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skiing and Snowboarding; Disabled Sports)
cant [correct, noun]
DEF: A device used to level the ski boot of a disabled skier.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski et surf des neiges; Sports adaptés)
cale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif utilisé pour la mise à niveau de la botte d'un skieur ayant un handicap.