English (Mass Transit)
fare [correct, noun, standardized]
OBS: fare: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
PHR: Fare vending machine.
French (Transports en commun)
titre de transport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: titre de transport : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.