English (Mass Transit)
fare [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The required payment for a ride on a public transportation vehicle.
OBS: fare: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
tarif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tarif : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte público)
tarifa [correct, feminine noun]