English (Mass Transit)
fare [correct, noun, standardized]
OBS: fare: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
PHR: Fare collection.
French (Transports en commun)
droit de transport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; droit de passage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: droit de transport : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
PHR: Perception des droits de transport.