English (Atomic Physics)
depletion [correct, standardized]
DEF: The reduction of the concentration of one or more specified isotopes in a material or in one of its constituents.
OBS: depletion: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
appauvrissement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réduction de la teneur en un ou plusieurs isotopes déterminés d'une substance ou d'un constituant d'une substance.
OBS: appauvrissement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.