English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
depletion [correct]
CONT: In regards to fisheries, depletion means harvesting to unsustainably low levels, to the point that the population's ability to grow and replenish is significantly reduced.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
épuisement [correct, masculine noun]; appauvrissement [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: appauvrissement de la ressource
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial; Gestión del medio ambiente)
agotamiento [masculine noun]; reducción [feminine noun]