English (Wind Energy)
siting [correct]
DEF: The identification of a specific site for a wind farm.
French (Énergie éolienne)
choix de site [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Détermination d'un emplacement propre à l'érection d'une centrale éolienne.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
elección de emplazamiento [correct, feminine noun]