English (Fish)
bonefish [correct]; banana fish [correct]; banana [correct]; lady fish [correct]; Indo-Pacific bonefish [correct]; long-finned eel [correct]; salmon peel [correct]
OBS: Albula vulpes (bonefish) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Albulidae].
OBS: lady fish: common name also used to refer to the species Lutjanus analis.
French (Poissons)
albule [correct, masculine noun]; banane de mer [correct, feminine noun]; banane [correct, feminine noun]; tarpon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tarpon : nom commun aussi employé pour désigner l'espèce Megalops atlanticus.