English (Motors (Machinery); Lubrication Technology)
filter element
OBS: the oil is circulated by engine-driven scavenging and pressure pumps, through removable --, strainers, and a water-cooled heat exchanger.
French (Moteurs mécaniques; Tribologie)
filtre
OBS: l'huile du moteur Diesel doit toujours être très propre et des -- spéciaux sont disposés sur le circuit d'huile.