English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
positive [correct, adjective]
OBS: (in respect of a sample)
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
positif [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit du résultat d'une analyse d'échantillon.