English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
positive [correct, adjective]
DEF: With a raised design.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
positif [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dont le motif est en relief.