English (Space Weapons; Advanced Technology Weapons)
fractional orbital bombardment [correct]; FOB [correct]; fractional orbiting bombardment [correct]; fractional orbit bombardment [correct]
French (Armes orbitales; Armes de haute technicité)
bombardement orbital fractionné [masculine noun]; bombardement orbital fractionnel [correct, masculine noun]