English (Psychology (General))
centering
DEF: clear awareness of one's own beliefs, attitudes, values, feelings and throughts. It's awareness of the inmost part of ourself.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
conscience de soi [feminine noun]
DEF: connaissance explicite de nous-mêmes qui s'accompagne du sentiment de notre personnalité propre (...)