English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
centring [correct]
OBS: (load-feel mechanism).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
remise au point neutre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.