English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
centering [correct]
DEF: Relaxation technique that involves focusing on the center of your body by practicing abdominal breathing.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
centration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de relaxation dont le principe de base est de focaliser sur sa respiration abdominale.