English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
premises [plural]
OBS: Premises means the interior of that portion, in the building designated in the Declarations and the space surrounding such building, occupied solely by the Insured in conducting his business.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
local [masculine noun]
OBS: Local signifie : L'intérieur de la partie du bâtiment désigné dans les Déclarations et l'espace autour dudit bâtiment qui est occupé uniquement par l'Assuré pour la conduite de ses affaires.