English (General Vocabulary)
cold [adjective]
CONT: The influences on the various decision makers have a greater impact than cold numbers.
French (Vocabulaire général)
impersonnel [adjective]
CONT: Les influences auxquelles les divers décideurs sont soumis pèsent plus lourd que les chiffres impersonnels.