English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Memories)
computer output to laser disk [correct]; COLD [correct]
DEF: A system used to control the transfer of computer-generated output to optical disk for storage.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
sortie ordinateur sur disque laser [correct, feminine noun]; COLD [correct, feminine noun]