English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
disengagement [correct]
CONT: Under normal conditions, the disengagement of any automatic control function of a flight guidance system may not cause a transient response of the airplane's flight path any greater than a minor transient.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
débrayage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: débrayage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
desembrague [proposal, masculine noun]