English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
power control [correct]
OBS: That portion of the system which furnishes a means of controlling the main fuel control or coordinator.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
commande de puissance
OBS: Partie du système qui permet d'agir sur le régulateur principal de carburant ou sur le combinateur.