English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
power control [correct]
OBS: (power-operated control).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
commande hydraulique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; commande servo-actionnée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commande hydraulique; commande servo-actionnée : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.