English (Banking)
charge back [correct]
DEF: Transaction which the cardholder bank returns either to its own merchant or to the merchant bank because the transaction fails to meet certain established criteria.
French (Banque)
retour d'impayé [correct]
CONT: Les professionnels ont acquis beaucoup d'expérience [...] dans la surveillance du papier. Ils trouvent d'ailleurs, dans les retours d'impayés, un contrôle constant de leur travail [...]