English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Layout (Graphic Arts))
automatic feeder [correct]
DEF: On a printing press, a device that lifts the sheet of paper from the pile and carries it to the feeding table.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Maquette et mise en page)
margeur automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui fait corps avec la presse et qui l'alimente en papier d'impression.