English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
automatic feeder [correct]
CONT: Saw diamonds with a high blade: ... e) feed the diamond: set the weight and the feed: - if you are using an automatic feeder, set the controls; - if you are using a machine without an automatic feeder, adjust the height adjuster ...
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
dispositif de descente automatique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de sciage.
OBS: Dispositif de descente automatique ou frein hydraulique sur l'archet (Conseillé pour la durée des rubans ainsi que l'état des coupes).