English (General Vocabulary)
repair [correct, verb]; rep [correct, verb]
OBS: repair; rep: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
réparer [correct]; rép [correct]
OBS: réparer; rép : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.