English (Electronic Warfare; Security)
radio-electronic protection [correct, NATO, standardized]; REP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: radio-electronic protection; REP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre électronique; Sécurité)
protection radioélectronique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; REP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: protection radioélectronique; REP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.