English (General Vocabulary)
representative [correct, adjective]; rep [correct, adjective]
OBS: representative; rep: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
représentatif [correct]; rep [correct]
OBS: représentatif; rep : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.