English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
attribute-based access control [correct]; ABAC [correct]
CONT: Attribute-based access control (ABAC) ... introduces the notion of access control based on the attributes of the subject, environment and resources ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
contrôle d'accès basé sur les attributs [correct, masculine noun]; ABAC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ABAC : L'acronyme provient du terme anglais «attribute-based access control».