English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar integration system [correct, NATO, standardized]; RIS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: radar integration system; RIS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système d'intégration des radars [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RIS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système d'intégration des radars; RIS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.