English (Packaging in Plastic; Packaging in Paper)
sack [correct, noun]; large capacity bag
OBS: A term mostly used in Europe to designate the heavier duty or shipping bags.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Emballages en papier)
sac de grande contenance [correct, masculine noun]; sac grande contenance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac à grand volume utilisé pour contenir entre autres des produits de l'agriculture, de la chimie ou du bâtiment.