English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Mining of Organic Materials)
draining [correct]
DEF: The removal of water or medium from a product, mainly by gravity.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
égouttage [correct, masculine noun]; drainage [masculine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement de l'eau, ou d'un milieu, d'un produit, principalement par gravité.
Spanish (Combustibles derivados del carbón; Explotación de materias orgánicas (Minas))
drenaje [masculine noun]