English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
drainage [correct]; draining [correct]
OBS: drain: To draw off or away (a liquid) gradually, or in small quantities, by means of a conduit or the like.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vidange [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Le fait de vider un récipient de son contenu habituel.
OBS: vidange : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.