English (Cattle Raising)
vent [correct, noun]
DEF: A brand mark made to indicate that the animal no longer belongs to the original owner.
French (Élevage des bovins)
tatouage [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Tatouage de transfert de propriété. Dans la documentation on parle de certificats de transfert de propriété.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
tatuaje [correct, masculine noun]