English (Animal Anatomy; Birds)
vent [correct]; cloacal vent [correct]
DEF: In birds, a common passage for fecal, urinary and reproductive discharge.
OBS: The external opening to the cloaca. Comparable to the anus in mammals.
French (Anatomie animale; Oiseaux)
cloaque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chez les oiseaux, orifice dans lequel débouchent les voies urinaires et génitales ainsi que l'anus.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Aves)
cloaca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cavidad posterior del sistema digestivo de aves, reptiles, anfibios y muchas especies de peces.