English (Banking)
surcharge fee [correct]; surcharge [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] transaction fee set by an ATM owner and paid directly by the cardholder to the ATM owner for the cost of deploying and maintaining the ATM.
CONT: ... many other banks and bank machine owners add a surcharge in addition to the interchange or network access fee.
OBS: [A surcharge fee] is debited from the cardholder's account and is credited directly to the ATM owner each time a transaction is made.
French (Banque)
frais supplémentaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais facturés aux clients par les propriétaires de guichets automatiques bancaires.
CONT: Utiliser aussi souvent que possible les guichets automatiques de votre institution financière afin de ne pas payer de frais supplémentaires.
OBS: Les frais supplémentaires s'ajoutent aux frais de transaction que le client paie à son institution financière.