English (Finance; Insurance)
surcharge [correct]; up-charge [correct]; upcharges [correct]; extras [correct]; extra charge [correct]; extra costs [correct]; additional charges [correct]; supplementary costs [correct]
DEF: Surcharge: a charge in excess of the usual or normal amount.
French (Finances; Assurances)
supplément [correct, masculine noun]; frais supplémentaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; accessoires [masculine noun]
DEF: Supplément : Somme payée en plus pour obtenir quelque chose qui n'était pas compris dans le prix initial.
Spanish (Finanzas; Seguros)
gastos adicionales [correct, masculine noun]; accesorios de prima [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recargos adicionales a la prima.