English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
surcharge [correct]
DEF: A duty on imports in addition to the existing duty, often used as an emergency safeguard measure.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
majoration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Droit d'importation qui s'ajoute au droit de douane en vigueur; souvent utilisée comme mesure de sauvegarde d'urgence.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
recargo [correct, masculine noun]; sobreprecio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gravamen adicional para mora en el pago de los derechos por otros conceptos.