English (Plumbing)
steamer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: steamer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
vaporisateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vaporisateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).