English (Information Theory)
granularity [correct]
CONT: The more granularity (grains or granules), the more customizable or flexible the system.
French (Théorie de l'information)
granularité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taille élémentaire des ensembles d'objets, d'informations ou de données [...] [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Teoría de la información)
granularidad [feminine noun]