English (Food Industries; Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
granularity [correct]
DEF: The degree of fineness in a milled product.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
granulosité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degré de finesse d'un produit moulu.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.