English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
officer [correct, noun]
OBS: Of a board or department.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
fonctionnaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
funcionario [correct, masculine noun]