English (Air Defence; Field Artillery)
lower layer [correct, NATO, standardized]; LL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: lower layer; LL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Artillerie de campagne)
couche inférieure [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: couche inférieure; LL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.