English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
lower layer defence [correct, NATO]; LL [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
défense de la couche inférieure [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; LL [correct, feminine noun, NATO]