English (Radio Interference; Air Safety; Radiotelephony)
amplitude probability distribution [correct]; APD [correct]
OBS: A noise measurement technique.
French (Perturbations radio; Sécurité (Transport aérien); Radiotéléphonie)
répartition de probabilité des amplitudes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Radiotelefonía)
distribución probabilística de amplitudes [correct, feminine noun]; DPA [correct]