English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
jointing [correct]
OBS: Growth stage of cereal grains [when the internodes begin elongating].
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
début de la montaison [correct, masculine noun]; redressement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Stade de croissance des céréales : début de l'allongement des entre-nœuds.