English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
banded [correct]
CONT: ... the normal Abyssinian has a rich brown coat and each hair is banded or ticked with three separate bands of darker colour.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
rayé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le pelage des Chats est très variable : uni, dégradé ou rayé, mais jamais tacheté. Le noir, le blanc et le fauve sont les teintes dominantes.