English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
alfalfa mosaic virus [correct]
OBS: [A plant virus] which has a broad host range, multiplies to high concentration, induces only mild symptoms [and is] not transmitted to invertebrates ...
OBS: AMV symptoms vary from light, and almost annoticeable, to severe, causing plants to die, due to the diversity of strains of the virus, the cultivar and environmental conditions... AMV causes an interveinal light green or yellow mottle on the leaves and a stunting of the plant.
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
virus de la mosaïque de la luzerne [correct, masculine noun]; AMV [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Symptômes. Taches jaunes sur le bord des feuilles [et] plages jaunâtres plus importantes sur vieilles feuilles.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Producción hortícola)
virus mosaico de la alfalfa [correct, masculine noun]