English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
armoured modular vehicle [correct]; AMV [correct]; armored modular vehicle [correct]; AMV [correct]; AMV; modular armoured vehicle [correct]; MAV [correct]; MAV
CONT: [This] armored modular vehicle … has a modular design setup which permits it to have different battlements, weapons, sensors, or communication systems on the same body.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule blindé modulaire [correct, masculine noun]; VBM [correct, masculine noun]