English (Diplomacy)
reset [correct, noun]
CONT: The Russian Foreign Minister has praised the year’s results in the reset of relations with the United States.
French (Diplomatie)
réinitialisation [correct, feminine noun]; nouveau départ [correct, masculine noun]; redémarrage [correct, masculine noun]; relance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Cette] réinitialisation des relations s’est notamment illustrée par la signature le 8 avril 2010 à Prague et la ratification début 2011 du traité Start 2.