English (Helicopters (Military); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
downtime [correct, officially approved]
OBS: downtime: term officially approved by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
durée d'indisponibilité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: durée d'indisponibilité : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.