English (Wind Energy)
downtime [correct]; down time [correct]
DEF: The period when a wind turbine is not available for generation due to maintenance, repairs, or other causes.
French (Énergie éolienne)
temps d'arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de temps au cours de laquelle une éolienne ne peut produire de l'énergie pour des raisons de maintenance, de réparations ou pour toute autre cause.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
tiempo de parada [correct, masculine noun]