English (Mechanical Construction; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
inspection window
OBS: (DC-8 visual down lock).
French (Construction mécanique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tube de visée [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.