English (Union Organization)
suspension [correct]
DEF: The temporary cessation of certain rights of an employee, sometimes permitted by award provision or legislation.
French (Organisation syndicale)
suspension [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure par laquelle un membre d'une association est temporairement privé de ses droits.