English (Protection of Life)
suspension [correct]; cradle [noun]
OBS: of a safety hat.
French (Sécurité des personnes)
coiffe [correct, feminine noun]; berceau [feminine noun]
OBS: Structure en arc de cercle à l'intérieur d'un casque de protection.