English (Volleyball)
suspension
OBS: --as the player leaves the floor, the right arm is cocked back with his right hand in line with his ear. The body is arched.
French (Volleyball)
suspension [feminine noun]
OBS: --à la phase d'extension des membres inférieurs et du tronc, le bras droit s'élève en arrière et vers le haut, l'avant-bras fléchi, main fléchie à hauteur de la nuque, le corps est en arc.