English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
suspension [correct]
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - dumpers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
suspension [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Engins de terrassement - tombereaux.