English (Baseball and Softball)
suspension [correct]; delay [correct, noun]
DEF: The temporary stopping of a baseball game, usually due to bad weather.
PHR: Suspension/delay of a game
French (Baseball et softball)
suspension [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: suspension d'un match/d'une partie