English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
top tube [correct]; crossbar [correct]
DEF: the horizontal bar from the steering head to the seat tube on men's bikes
CONT: Some will ride them [bicycles] sitting on the handlebars, the crossbars, or the carrier.
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
tube horizontal [correct, masculine noun]; tube selle-direction [masculine noun]; tube supérieur [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie horizontale du cadre sur les bicyclettes pour hommes.
Spanish (Ciclismo; Motocicletas y motos de nieve)
barra [correct, feminine noun]