English (Plumbing)
pressure regulator [correct, officially approved]; pressure-regulating valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pressure regulator; pressure-regulating valve: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
régulateur de pression [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; soupape de régulation de pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régulateur de pression; soupape de régulation de pression : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).