English (Anti-pollution Measures; Hydrology and Hydrography)
restore [correct]
CONT: To restore shorelands.
CONT: ... lake associations ... have volunteered to take part in a provincial program to combat pollution and deterioration of lake shallows, shoreland and forest border ... This year, 96 of the 650 participating lake associations are restoring their shoreland.
French (Mesures antipollution; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
restaurer [correct]
CONT: Restauration du rivage. Les spécialistes en génie côtier de Sandwell œuvrent partout dans le monde afin de restaurer et de protéger les berges, les récifs de corail, les plages, les atolls et les rives des îles.
CONT: Façons de restaurer un rivage.