English (Finance)
restore [correct]
CONT: Where any valuable security is given in consideration of a payment... the security or the value thereof shall be restored to the creditor on the return of the payment.
French (Finances)
restituer
CONT: Si une valeur a été cédée en considération de ce paiement, cette valeur, ou le montant qu'elle représente, est restituée au créancier contre rapport de la somme payée.