English (Translation)
restore [verb]
OBS: to restore the evicted owner to the possession of his property to restore to the legal position to restore to a roof
French (Traduction)
remettre
OBS: remettre le propriétaire évincé en possession de son bien (41) remettre dans l'état de droit (41) recherche, remanier à bout (Ramée)