English (Chemistry)
channel [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
rainure [feminine noun]; cannelure [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Química)
canaladura [feminine noun]