English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
channel [correct]
DEF: Impressions in some fins that help direct water flow along the blade for greater efficiency.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
tuyère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système rencontré sur certains modèles de voilures de palmes permettant de canaliser l'eau.