English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
canaliculate [correct]; grooved [correct]; channeled [correct]; furrowed [correct]; fluted [correct]
DEF: Longitudinally channeled.
OBS: Channeled. Deeply grooved longitudinally.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
canaliculé [correct]; cannelé [correct]; sillonné [correct]
DEF: Creusé d'un petit sillon en forme de canal ou de gouttière.