English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
POWER switch
OBS: The power switch can be set on the OFF, STBY [standby] or TX ON [transmitter on] position.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
interrupteur d'alimentation [masculine noun]
OBS: L'interrupteur d'alimentation peut être placé en position «arrêt», «attente» ou «émetteur en fonction».