English (Inspection for Defects (Materials Engineering); Foundry Practice)
slugging
OBS: International Dictionary of Metall., Miner., Geol., etc.
French (Détection des défauts des matériaux; Fonderie)
poinçonnage sans détachement de la pièce [masculine noun]