English (Trucking (Road Transport))
express [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A mode of forwarding freight and parcels that is faster but more expensive than ordinary freight service.
OBS: express: Term(s) officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Camionnage)
messagerie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mode de transport de marchandises et de colis divers qui est plus rapide mais plus coûteux qu'un service de transport ordinaire.
OBS: messagerie(s)
OBS: messagerie(s): Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.