English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
extender rope; pendant
OBS: Wire rope ties connecting the bridle or floating boom harness to the point of the boom.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
câble de suspension [masculine noun]
OBS: Câble métallique reliant le guide-câble à la tête de flèche.