English (Horse Husbandry)
blaze [correct, noun]; broad stripe [correct]
DEF: A relatively broad streak of white running down the face.
CONT: The full blaze reaches down to the upper lip.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
liste large [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Large tache de poils blancs allongée sur le front.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar)
cordón corrido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lunar que tienen en la frente algunos cuadrúpedos.