English (General Vocabulary)
centre [correct, officially approved]; cen [correct, officially approved]
OBS: centre; cen: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
centre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cen [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre; cen : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.