English (Atmospheric Physics)
centre [correct]; cyclone centre [correct]
DEF: Generally speaking, the vertical axis of a tropical cyclone, usually defined by the location of minimum wind or minimum pressure.
OBS: The cyclone centre position can vary with altitude.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
centre [correct, masculine noun]