English (Electronic Components)
center [correct]; centre [correct]; central unit [correct]; ICAM center [correct]
DEF: An ICAM [Integrated Computer-Aided Manufacturing] unit consisting of a number of cells and the materials transport and storage buffers that interconnect them.
French (Composants électroniques)
unité centrale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos)
unidad central [feminine noun]