English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
line the switch
OBS: ch. de fer; UCOR, 62, 27; (...) after the switch has been lined for the siding (...)
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
orienter l'aiguillage
OBS: UCOC, 62-T77, 34; (...) une fois l'aiguillage orienté vers la voie d'évitement (...); cf, 11/77.