English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Veterinary Medicine)
warble [correct]; warble grub [correct]; cattle grub [correct]
DEF: The maggot of the warble fly; it lives beneath the integument of cattle and certain other mammals.
OBS: The terms cattle grub and warble are often used interchangeably because the cattle grub is the most common warble.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Médecine vétérinaire)
varron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Larve de l'hypoderme; vit sous la peau de divers ruminants et provoque l'hypodermose.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Medicina veterinaria)
larva de hipoderma [correct, feminine noun]