English (Television Arts)
variety [correct]
CONT: Program description. Music Entertainment ... Drama ... Music and dance ... Variety ... Game shows ...
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
variétés [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Catégorie d'émissions comprenant des éléments de divertissement composés surtout de musique populaire et de numéros de music-hall.
Spanish (Televisión (Artes escénicas))
variedades [correct, feminine noun, plural]